About Us

We are Shahji Enterprise

Privacy Policy

Back To Top

Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting at office or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy explains the information practices that apply to personally identifiable information that we collect about you as an individual, when you visit at office or use our website. Any information that we collect about you while you are visiting or using our website will be handled in accordance with this Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd Privacy Policy and will not be shared except in accordance with this Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information about you collected by our affiliates or third party websites that may post links or advertisements on or otherwise be accessible from the Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd website. The information collected by these affiliates or third party websites is subject to their own privacy policies.

 

 

Information We Collect:

This section of our Privacy Policy describes the categories of information collected by Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd. All data that we collect is processed and stored in Devonshire, Bermuda. You have the option not to provide information, however, withholding information may prevent you from being able to use some of our website features.

Information Collected Automatically: Whenever you visit our website, we automatically collect some information about your transactions with us, and your use of our website. For example, we automatically collect your IP address, for Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd internal use only, such as to help us diagnose problems with our server and administer our website. We also automatically track certain information about your activities on our website such as the type of web browser you are using and click stream data. If you are a registered Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd customer, we link this automatically-collected data to the personally identifiable information we collect about you described below. We use this information to do internal research on your interests and to help us better understand and serve you.

Information You Send To Us: If you choose to provide us with Personal Information, such as by sending us an e-mail or by filling out a form with your Personal Information and submitting it to us through our Website, we collect the Personal Information that you provide to us. For example, if you register or sign up for an account with us, we collect your name, e-mail address, telephone number and password. If you place an order with us, we collect the Personal Information that you provide to us such as your shipping, billing, and payment information.

From time-to-time Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd may give you the opportunity to participate in contests or surveys on our Website. If you participate, we will request certain Personal Information from you. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose the requested information.

Information about Your Transactions with Us: In addition, we collect your order information and purchase and payment history.

 

 

Cookies and Similar Files:

Our Website uses “cookies” and files that are similar to cookies. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers created by your browser at our request and stored in an approved and standardized place on your computer. By transferring these cookies, Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd assigns you a unique customer code and record locater. Information about your activity on our Website can then be included in your customer record, which is stored within the Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd firewall. When you visit or return to our Website, we read the cookie to identify you as one of our customers and help recall orders or preferences you have selected. The cookie also enables us to recall your past activities, post your account data, and tailor site elements and special offers to you. No Personal Information about you is stored on the cookie.

Most Web browsers accept cookies by default, but allow users to reject cookies by changing the browser preferences. If you have set up your browser to reject cookies, some aspects of our Website, including our Shopping Cart, will not work properly.

If you have Macromedia Flash installed on your computer, we will also use a file called a Flash Object to store your unique customer code and record locater on your computer. Unless deactivated by you, the Flash Object provides us with a backup method for recognizing you in the event that we are unable to identify your cookies.

This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies and similar files by Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd only and does not cover the use of cookies and similar files by any third party advertisers or websites linked to the Website.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may use a cookie or an action tag, also known as a Web Beacon or a 1 pixel .gif file, to track your response to their advertisement and to measure the effectiveness of their advertising or to award incentives or points to their members who respond to their advertisements. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd has no access to or control over cookies or action tags used by these third party companies. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd does not receive any personally identifiable information collected by these advertisers using action tags or cookies nor does Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd share any of your personally identifiable information such as your name, telephone number or address with these companies except in accordance with this Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd Privacy Policy.

 

 

Use and Disclosure of Information:

We use the information that we collect about you to maintain, improve, and administer our website, operate our business, provide products and services that you request, administer your account, inform you about products and services that might be of interest to you, and personalize your online experience.

In order to carry out certain business functions, such as order fulfillment, e-mail delivery, or marketing, we sometimes hire other companies to perform services on our behalf. We may disclose personally identifiable information that we collect about you to these companies to enable them to perform these services, but they are required to safeguard the data and are not authorised to use it for any other purpose than completing their contractual requirements to Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd. . For example, as a part of the normal process of completing your purchase, Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd may provide your personal data to a third party payment processor, such as WorldPay Ltd., depending on your chosen method of payment. Please be aware that, because of the limitations of the systems used by some financial institutions, the statement you receive from your credit card or financial institution may show the name of a third party payment processor, such as WorldPay Ltd., instead of or in addition to the Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd name. In addition, we may share the information we collect with other companies with whom we have joint marketing arrangements. We may also disclose information, including personal information, we collect about you in other circumstances as required or permitted by law. For example, Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd reserves the right to disclose personal information, including account information, when we believe such disclosure is appropriate to cooperate with an investigation of activities claimed to be unlawful, to enforce our Terms

Of Use, or to protect the rights or property of Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd or others. In addition, it is possible that in the future another company may acquire Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd or its assets. It is also possible that Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd may partner with or purchase another company to continue to do business as a combined entity. In the event that this occurs, it is possible that our customer information, including your personal information, may be transferred to the new business entity as one of Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd assets. In such an event, we will update this policy to reflect any change in ownership or control of your personal information.

We may also disclose information, including Personal Information, we collect about you in other circumstances as required or permitted by law. For example, Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd reserves the right to disclose Personal Information, including account information, when we believe such disclosure is appropriate to cooperate with an investigation of activities claimed to be unlawful, to enforce our Terms of Use, or to protect the rights or property of Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd or others. In addition, it is possible that in the future another company may acquire Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd or its assets. It is also possible that Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd may partner with or purchase another company to continue to do business as a combined entity. In the event that this occurs, it is possible that our customer information, including your Personal Information, may be transferred to the new business entity as one of Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd assets. In such an event, we will update this policy to reflect any change in ownership or control of your Personal Information.

Links To Third Party Products and Services

While you are visiting or using the Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd website, you may be presented with an opportunity to purchase third party products or services. These products and services are offered and supplied by independent companies not owned or operated by Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd. If you click on one of the presented offers, you will be redirected to the site of the third party, and any information you provide in response to the offer will be collected and used by the third party and not by Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd. Information you provide to the third party and any dealings you have with the third party will be governed by the privacy and other policies of that third party.

 

 

Your Choices:

We offer you a variety of choices with respect to how we use and share your personal information.

Sharing Information With Others. We will not share your Personal Information, such as your e-mail address or name, with unaffiliated organizations for them to use to inform you about their or other companies’ products and services unless you consent to this sharing on registration (if applicable) or in updating your account preferences. You may sending e-mail or a written request to the address below. If you send a written request, please be sure to include your exact name, mailing address and telephone number(s) and a statement that you would like us to share your Personal Information with other organizations that may have special offers, products or services that may be of interest to you. Even if you do not opt in to this sharing, we may still share Personal Information about you with other companies as permitted or required by law.

Communications from Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd. If you do not want to receive communications from Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd about products and services that may be of interest to you,

 

Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd Address for Written Requests. If you choose to indicate your preferences by mail, please be sure to include your exact name, mailing address, telephone number and specific preferences and send your written requests to the following address

 

Ground Floor, B-001, SAKAR -7,

Sulalit Members Association,

Changispur, Nr, Nehrubridge Corner,

Ashram Road, Ahmedabad-380009.

Gujarat, India

 

 

Website Security:

We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards designed to help us protect your nonpublic personal information. For example, we use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to encrypt your credit card information when you purchase products through our website. When you establish an account at Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd, you choose a password to help protect your account information. A password is only as strong as you make it: you should select a unique password and keep it safe. You may change the password as often as you wish by going to “Home” and selecting "Change Password."

Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd authorizes only those persons who need to know personal information to administer your account, to provide or inform you about products and services, or to maintain, improve or administer our website to access your personal information.

With respect to certain website hosting and other products and services provided to you, we may obtain access to data about your end users or customers. We generally process and use such end user and customer data on your behalf and under your instructions in accordance with our role as a mere processor of any such information on your behalf.

 

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting a revised Privacy Policy on our Website. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently.

 

Problems Signing In:

Back To Top

Our sign-in process is designed to help protect your privacy. If you have trouble signing in to our website, please ensure that you are using your registered e-mail address and/or correct password. If you are using your registered e-mail address and correct password, and you continue to have trouble signing in to our site, please contact Customer Care.

 

Order Confirmation:

Back To Top

Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd sends an e-mail notice confirming acceptance of each order you place to the e-mail address you provided to us when signing up for a Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd account. If you receive a confirmation for an order you did not place, please e-mail us immediately at Customer Service.

 

Thank you for visiting the “Shahji.online” (“Site” or “Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd”). Please read these Terms of Use carefully. By accessing or using this Site you confirm that you are competent to contract under the relevant local laws and that you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use and to any additional guidelines, restrictions, or rules that may be posted in connection with specific sections or services of this Site. All such additional posted guidelines, restrictions, or rules are hereby incorporated by reference into these Terms of Use. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd reserves the right to update the Terms of Use on the Site at its discretion at any time without prior notice. Any change or modification to the Terms of Use will be effective from the date of such update on the website. Your continued use of the Site following the modifications to the Terms of Use constitutes your acceptance of the modified Terms of Use.

Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd reserves the right to make changes to this Site and to these Terms of Use at any time without prior notice. You should review these Terms of Use each time you access this Site.

You also agree that we may provide all legal communications and notices to you electronically by posting them on our website or, at our election, by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address you provided to us when you registered at our website. You may withdraw your consent to receive communications from us electronically by contacting customer care. However, if you withdraw your consent to receive our communications electronically, you must discontinue your use of your account.

 

Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd Social Media Marketing is subject to additional terms of use found here: Social Media Marketing Terms and Conditions.

 

Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd Hosting Services are subject to additional terms of use found here: Terms of use.

 

Eligibility to Use:

Back To Top

Use of the Website is available only to such persons who can legally contract under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. shall not be eligible to use the Website.

 

Any minor desirous to use or transact on Website, is required to conduct such transaction through their legal guardian or parents.

 

By accepting the Terms or using or transacting on the Website, the User irrevocably declares and undertakes that he/she is of legal age i.e. 18 years or older and capable of entering into a binding contract and such usage shall be deemed to form a contract between the Website and such User to the extent permissible under applicable laws.

 

Copyrighted Materials for Limited Use:

Back To Top

This Site contains graphics, photographs, images, document layouts, artwork, text, fonts, music, software tools, and other information (referred to herein as “Content”). This Site and all Content are the copyrighted property, and/or its subsidiaries (referred to herein as “Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd”) or the copyrighted property of parties from whom Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd has licensed such property. All rights in this Site and its Content are reserved worldwide. It is strictly prohibited to retain, copy, distribute, publish, or use any portion of the Content except as expressly allowed in these Terms of Use. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd reserves the right to add to, delete from, or modify any part of Content at any time without prior notice.

The logo design tools provided on this Site employ a limited number of elements, including icons, fonts, color schemes, and design effects. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd reserves the right to use all such elements and to make all such elements available for use by other parties in the future. You do not obtain any right or claim to any of the individual logo design elements through your creation of a logo design and/or your incorporation of a logo design into one or more products. Other Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd customers may use the design tools to create logos that have similar or identical combinations of these elements and Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd does not guarantee that your logo will not have similarities to logos designed and used by other parties. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd provides no warranty of any kind that logo designs created using the design tools will not infringe, or be subject to a claim of infringing, the trademark or other rights of another party. It is solely your responsibility to obtain the advice of an attorney regarding whether the logo design is legally available for your use and does not infringe the rights of another party.

 

Use of Site:

Back To Top

You are granted permission to access and use this Site and its Content for the sole purpose of preparing, evaluating, and ordering products or services solely through Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd (referred to herein as “Products”). No other download, retention, use, publication, or distribution of any portion of the Content is authorized or permitted. Obtaining Products from Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd does not entitle you to use any portion of Content apart from the finished Products as they are supplied by Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd.

You are solely responsible for your use of Content in combination with any other images, graphics, text or other materials you incorporate into your Products. You agree that you will not include any text, image, design, trademark, service mark, or any copyrighted work of any third party in your Products unless you have obtained the appropriate authorizations from the owners. You warrant that your Products do not infringe upon any rights of any third party, including copyright, trademark, right of publicity or privacy, and will not libel or defame any third party, and that you have all required rights or permissions necessary to incorporate third party material into your Products. By placing an order on this Site, you warrant that you have all necessary permission, right and authority to place the order and you authorize Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd to produce the Products on your behalf. You may not use this Site to send or use e-cards in any manner that would constitute the transmission of Spam or unsolicited e-mails. You may not use scripting or other programs to automate the creation and/or transmission of e-cards. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd reserves the right, in its sole discretion, at any time, and without prior notice, to limit the number of recipients to which you may send an e-card and/or limit the number of e-cards that you may send.

You agree that you are responsible for protecting your password and controlling access to your registered account. You agree that you will be responsible for all orders placed or other actions that are taken through your registered account.

You agree to use this Site in a responsible manner that is in full compliance with these Terms of Use and with your local laws and regulations, including export and import regulations.

You agree that you will not use the Site to produce Products that are offensive, unlawful, harassing, libelous, threatening, harmful, obscene, malicious or otherwise objectionable. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd reserves the right, in Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd sole discretion, to refuse to accept any content provided by you to Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd or to process any order at any time and for any reason. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd also may terminate its service to and/or the accounts of customers found to be using Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd to engage in undesirable activities or otherwise violating these Terms of Use.

You are solely responsible for your use of Content in combination with any other images, graphics, text or other materials you incorporate into your Products.

You agree that you will not include any text, image, design, trademark, service mark, or any copyrighted work of any third party in your Products unless you have obtained the appropriate authorizations from the owners.

You warrant that your Products do not infringe upon any rights of any third party, including copyright, trademark, right of publicity or privacy, and will not libel or defame any third party, and that you have all required rights or permissions necessary to incorporate third party material into your Products.

 

 

Taxes:

Back To Top

Member agrees to pay GST or other similar taxes, whether international, national, state or local, however designated, which are levied or imposed or may be levied or imposed, with respect to this Agreement. Member is responsible and liable for any fees, including attorney and collection fees, that Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd may incur in its efforts to collect any remaining balances due from Member. This Section shall in no way limit any other remedies available to Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd at law or in equity.

 

Member agrees to mention GST registration number and Entity Name, if applicable. The Member will ensure that the GST registration number and the Entity Name, if applicable corresponds to the billing address provided, as no change in the said details will be allowed once the order is placed.

 

Member further acknowledges that Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd will not be responsible for verification of GST registration number and the Entity name, if applicable. Any tax liability arising consequent to non-compliance of law or due to furnishing of incorrect GST registration number and the Entity name, if applicable shall be borne by the Member. In the event, if Member fails to furnish GST registration number at the time of placing the order, the Member will be treated as ‘unregistered’ and will not be able to avail any input tax credit.

 

In any case, the liability of Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd under GST regime would be limited to the amount of tax charged by Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd.

 

Shipping and Delivery:

Back To Top

All Products purchased from the Website shall be delivered to the Member by the Logistics Partner engaged by Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd.

 

Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd will endeavor to exercise its best efforts to provide expeditious delivery of the products on the estimated arrival date while placing the order. However, Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd cannot accept liability or be held financially responsible under any circumstances for any delay in delivery regardless of cause of such delay. Estimated Arrival Date is purely indicative and is subject to change due to change in conditions post placement of order. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd disclaims any claims or liabilities arising from any delays or and damages for goods in transit. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd shall not be held responsible and will bear no liability for delays or and damages caused by but not limited to bad weather, flight delays, political disruptions, other unforeseen circumstances. Any reasonable delay beyond Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd control will not constitute as a deficiency of service on the part of Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd.

 

The member undertakes to provide accurate postal address to facilitate delivery by Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd. Incomplete address details are likely to result in loss or delay of shipment. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd will not be held liable for delays or loss of shipments or any other loss caused due to inaccurate and incomplete address. Member will be liable to pay for the product or service which is undelivered for want of completeness/accuracy of address provided at the time of placing the order. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd will not be held liable for misplaced, lost shipments, delays, incorrect deliveries or any other loss caused to the member.

 

In an event where the Member requests for a change to the product, address, or any other details pertaining to the product or service post placement of order, this will result change to the original Estimated Arrival Date subject to availability of the product at the time and post such change request. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd will endeavor to accommodate such changes requested post placement of order, however will not be held liable under any circumstances for non-execution of such change requests.

 

Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd shall be entitled to dispose the Products ordered by the Member in the event that the Member is not available for delivery or refuses delivery within 7 days of first delivery attempt. In the event of disposal, Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd will not be liable for any misuse post such disposal.

 

 

Refunds:

Back To Top

Refund, if any, shall be made at the same issuing bank through which the Product/Service was purchased. For cash on delivery transactions, the Member has the option to receive the refund in any bank account via NEFT and it is the responsibility of the Member to share the valid bank details to avail the said return.

 

For payments made through electronic means like debit card, credit card, net banking, wallet etc. refund shall be made using the same payment mode. .

 

On request from the Member, Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd is liable to provide ARN (Acquirer Reference Number) or UTR (Unique Transaction Reference Number) to the Member for refunds made to the Member. However, in an event of non-receipt of such a refund in the designated Bank Account it will be the responsibility of the Member to provide Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd with the set of documents required to support the claim of non-receipt. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd through its payment’s service provider shall, initiate the refund procedure post satisfactory verification of the documents provided by the member. .

 

Transfer of Title:

Back To Top

The customer agrees that the risk of loss and title for any printed Product pass to you upon our delivery to our carrier. For any Product that is to be provided to the customer in an electronic format, the customer agrees that delivery of such Product shall be deemed to have occurred either (a) at the time we transmit the Product via email or other electronic communication addressed to the customer or (b) at the time we transmit a notification to the customer that the Product is available for downloading from the Site.

 

Indemnification:

Back To Top

You agree that you shall indemnify Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd and all parties from whom Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd has licensed portions of Content, and their directors, officers, and employees, against all claims, liability, damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and expenses arising out of or related to (i) your breach of these Terms of Use or (ii) any suit, claim, or demand arising from or relating to any text, photograph, image, graphic or other material that was not part of the standard Site Content and that you uploaded or otherwise provided to Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd or incorporated into Products. As to clause (ii), you agree that we have the right to control the defense of any such suit, claim or demand.

 

 

Disclaimer of Warranty:

Back To Top

THE SITE AND ITS CONTENT ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT OPERATION OF THE SITE MAY NOT BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR FREE. WHILE WE MAKE REASONABLE EFFORTS TO ACCURATELY DISPLAY THE ATTRIBUTES OF PRODUCTS, WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS ARE ACCURATE, RELIABLE AND ERROR-FREE. REFERENCES AND LINKS TO PRODUCTS OR SERVICES OF INDEPENDENT COMPANIES MAY APPEAR ON THE SITE. THESE REFERENCES AND LINKS ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED. Some jurisdictions may provide you with certain warranties or guarantees that cannot be excluded by contract ("consumer guarantees"), or only limited in certain circumstances, and nothing in these terms of use alter those consumer guarantees if it is illegal for Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd to do so. If those consumer guarantees apply to you, and Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd cannot legally exclude those consumer guarantees, then to the maximum extent permitted by law, Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd: (1) excludes or limits those consumer guarantees; and (2) limits its liability at the option of Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd to the following: (a) in the case of services, the supply of the services again or the payment of the cost of having the services supplied again; (b) in the case of goods, the replacement of the goods or the supply of equivalent goods; the repair of the goods; the payment of the cost of replacing the goods or acquiring equivalent goods; or the payment of the cost of having the goods repaired. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd Satisfaction Guarantee is valid for 10 years following your purchase. If you request a refund, the time it takes for your refund to arrive may depend on your bank. In most cases, you should receive your refund within 30 days. Certain circumstances are beyond Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd control and may not be covered by the Satisfaction Guarantee. Please note that we cannot be responsible for: Spelling, punctuation or grammatical errors made by the customer, inferior quality or low-resolution of uploaded images, design errors introduced by the customer in the document creation process, errors in user-selected options such as choice of finish, quantity or product type, and damage to the products arising after delivery to the customer. Please preview your designs carefully and correct any mistakes prior to placing your order. Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd does not proof documents created by its customers prior to processing.

 

 

Limitation of Liability:

Back To Top

IN NO EVENT SHALL SHAHJI GLOBAL BIZ PVT LTD OR ITS LICENSORS, SUPPLIERS, OR VENDORS, OR THE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, OR AGENTS OF ANY OF THEM, BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, OR FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER RESULTING FROM LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS, WHETHER OR NOT SHAHJI GLOBAL BIZ PVT LTD HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGE, ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OR PERFORMANCE OF THE SITE OR OF FAILURE TO PROVIDE PRODUCTS OR SERVICES THAT YOU ORDER FROM SHAHJI GLOBAL BIZ PVT LTD OR ITS AFFILIATES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES ARISING FROM MISTAKE, OMISSION, VIRUS, DELAY, OR INTERRUPTION OF SERVICE. IN NO EVENT SHALL SHAHJI GLOBAL BIZ PVT LTD BE LIABLE OR RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OR CONSEQUENCES ARISING FROM OR RELATED TO YOUR INAPPROPRIATE OR UNAUTHORISED USE OF THIS SITE OR ITS CONTENT OR OUR SUPPLIED PRODUCTS OR SERVICES. IF YOU LIVE IN A COUNTRY OR STATE THAT DOES NOT ALLOW ANY OF THE FOREGOING EXCLUSIONS OR LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY OR ANY OF THE DISCLAIMERS OF WARRANTIES IN THE ABOVE SECTION, SUCH EXCLUSIONS OR LIMITATIONS WILL NOT APPLY TO YOU BUT ONLY TO THE EXTENT SUCH EXCLUSIONS OR LIMITATIONS ARE NOT ALLOWED. IN SUCH CASE, SUCH EXCLUSIONS OR LIMITATIONS SHALL BE LIMITED TO THE GREATEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW.

 

Site Feedback:

Back To Top

Any comments, suggestions, proposals or other feedback (collectively “Feedback Information”) provided to Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd in connection with the operation or content of this Site shall be provided by the submitter and received by Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd on a non-confidential basis. All such comments, suggestions, and other information shall become the exclusive property of Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd. By submitting any such information to Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd, you agree that you are transferring and assigning, at no charge, all of your right, title and interest in the information, including all copyrights and other intellectual property rights. You agree that Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd shall be free to use such information on an unrestricted basis.

 

Grievance Officer

Back To Top

 

Dispute Resolution:

Back To Top

At Shahji Global Biz Pvt Ltd, we are committed towards ensuring that disputes between Sellers and Buyers are settled amicably by way of the dispute resolution mechanisms and procedures.

 

The Member may reach out to our customer support at +91 99791 07228/ 08259 (Monday to Saturday) from 10:00am-8:00pm (Indian Standard Time)

 

Governing Law:

Back To Top

Please read these Terms of Use carefully. All issues related to the protection, infringement, or misuse of copyrighted materials shall be governed by the copyright laws of the United States of America. All other matters relating to your access to or use of this Site shall be governed by the laws of India. Any legal action or proceeding relating to or arising from your access to or use of this Site shall be instituted in Ahmedabad, India. The courts in Ahmedabad shall have exclusive jurisdiction in respect of any matters arising here from. You agree to submit to the jurisdiction of courts of Ahmedabad, India and agree that venue in these courts is proper in any such legal action or proceeding.

 

 

 

Need help with your Account? Start here